MID-STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS ITINERARY November 3, 2018

8:00am – BREAKFAST IN BANDROOM

8:30am – FIELD REHEARSAL

10:00am – LOAD TRAILER

11:00am – LUNCH/Bring or Brought In

11:45am – DEPART FOR MIAMISBURG

2:30PM – ARRIVE AT MIAMISBURG HS
(Set-up TENT CITY)

3:15PM – DRESS IN UNIFORMS
(***Wearing Band DRY-FIT and athletic shorts)

4:10PM – WARM-UP

5:15PM – WE PERFORM

5:40PM – PRELIM AWARDS

TBD – DINNER

9:50PM – FINALS AWARDS

10:30PM – DEPART FOR SHELBYVILLE, KY

1:15am – ARRIVE AT BAND ROOM/UNLOAD/DISMISS

BRING LONG, BLACK SOCKS, “ONE” SHIRT, ATHLETIC SHORTS, WARM-CLOTHES, BAND “DRY-FIT” AND BAND SHOES! DRESS FOR THE WEATHER- DON’T EMBARRASS THE FAMILY!!!!!!

Mid-States Championships
November 3, 2018

Championships Starts                                                                                     9:30am
Grove City                                              AA                                                      9:30am
Westerville North                                 AA                                                      9:45am
Marion Local                                         AA                                                    10:00am
Ballard                                                    AA                                                     10:15am
North Harrison                                     AA                                                    10:30am
Elizabethtown                                       AA                                                    10:45am
North Laurel                                         AA                                                     11:00am
Madison                                                 AA                                                      11:15am
Nelson County                                      AA                                                     11:30am
BREAK
Brookville                                              AA                                                      12:15pm
West Carrollton                                   AA                                                      12:30pm
Greenon                                                AA                                                      12:45pm
Franklin                                                AA                                                        1:00pm
Taylor                                                    AA                                                         1:15pm
LaSalle                                                  AA                                                         1:30pm
Conner                                                  AA                                                         1:45pm
Northeastern                                       AA                                                        2:00pm
Rising Sun                                            AA                                                        2:15pm
W.H Harrison                                      AA                                                       2:30pm
BREAK
Highlands                                             AA                                                       3:00pm
Taylor County                                      AA                                                        3:15pm
Archibishop Alter                                AA                                                       3:30pm
Corbin                                                    AA                                                       3:45pm
Northwest                                             AA                                                       4:00pm
West Jessamine                                   AA                                                        4:15pm
Washington Co.                                   AA                                                       4:30pm
Milton-Union                                       AA                                                       4:45pm
Allen County                                         AA                                                      5:00pm
COLLINS                                               AA                                                       5:15pm
PRELIM AWARDS                                                                                         5:40pm
FINALS BEGIN                                                                                               7:00pm
FINALS AWARDS                                                                                          9:50pm